2014 Race Results

1st Annual Kisco 5K

Mount Kisco, NY

Sep. 21, 2014

Overcast, light drizzle, humid.
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Tim Kuklis, 32, Mount Kisco, NY            17:18    5:34
    2      OpM  Daniel Newman, 42, Harrison, NY            18:18    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


    3      OpM  James Pratt, 15, Ardsley, NY               18:40    6:01
    4    1 M40  David MacDonald, 48, Mount Kisco, NY       19:04    6:08
    5    1 M30  Noe Asencio, 30, Mount Kisco, NY           19:26    6:15
    6    1 JrM  Mark Rubakh, 14, Mount Kisco, NY           19:56    6:25
    1      OpW  Pippa Nuttall, 13*, Katonah, NY            19:56    6:25
    7    2 JrM  Damon May, 15, Mount Kisco, NY             20:04    6:28
    2      OpW  Ann MacDonald, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY        20:07    6:29
    8    1 M20  Greg Loeb, 24, Mount Kisco, NY             20:09    6:29
    9    2 M30  Edgar Zarate, 37, valhalla, NY             20:31    6:36
   10    1 M50  Bob Kimsal, 55, Mount Kisco, NY            20:45    6:41
    3      OpW  Maribeth Linares, 41*, baldwin place, NY   20:48    6:42
   11    3 M30  Vincent D'Eramo, 34, Mount Kisco, NY       21:12    6:50
   12    2 M40  Mark Vincent, 45, Somers, NY               21:13    6:50
   13    3 JrM  Danny Delannes-Molka, 16, Bedford, NY      21:23    6:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   14    2 M50  Jim Hadley, 53, Mount Kisco, NY            21:55    7:03
    4    1 W30  Whitney Wasserman, 37*, South Salem, NY    22:00    7:05
   15    3 M50  Brian Gonick, 50, Chappaqna, NY            22:03    7:06
   16    4 M50  Philip Ostrofsky, 50, Yorktown Heights, NY 22:06    7:07
   17    4 M30  Mark Drapala, 35, Mount Kisco, NY          22:18    7:11
   18    4 JrM  Charlie Kimsal, 14, Mount Kisco, NY        22:29    7:14
   19    5 M30  William Schatz, 30, Ossining, NY           22:30    7:15
   20    2 M20  Cole Browne, 20, Mount Kisco, NY           22:43    7:19
   21    6 M30  Bob Baker, 39, Mount Kisco, NY             22:54    7:22
   22    5 M50  Robert Firzsimmons, 52, Chappaqua, NY      23:17    7:30
   23    3 M40  Dean Pratt, 49, Ardsley, NY                23:31    7:34
    5    2 W30  Beth Smith, 35*, Bedford Hills, NY         23:33    7:35
    6    3 W30  Agnieszka Baginska, 38*, Bedford Hills, NY 23:37    7:36
   24    5 JrM  Will Marlow, 10, Mount Kisco, NY           23:47    7:39
    7    1 JrW  Anna gawley, 14*, danbury, CT              23:58    7:43
   25    7 M30  Josh Elder, 39, Mount Kisco, NY            24:04    7:45
   26    4 M40  Marc Zwillinger, 44, Bethesla, D           24:12    7:47
    8    1 W40  stephanie rosenthal, 44*, Hopewell Jct, NY 24:13    7:48
   27    5 M40  Alex Kozersky, 44, Mount Kisco, NY         24:19    7:50
    9    1 W20  Alexandra Agins, 21*, Mount Kisco, NY      24:22    7:51
   28    8 M30  Saluador Morillo, 35, Yonkers, NY          24:27    7:52
   10    1 W50  Theresa Flora, 52*, Mount Kisco, NY        24:33    7:54
   29    6 M40  Luke Ziminsky, 42, Mount Kisco, NY         24:34    7:55
   30    7 M40  Drew Hodgson, 42, Mount Kisco, NY          24:38    7:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   31    8 M40  Andrew Weidmann, 43, Mount Kisco, NY       24:52    8:00
   11    4 W30  katie carey, 31*, mohegan lake, NY         24:56    8:02
   12    2 JrW  Amelia Walsh, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY         25:00    8:03
   32    1 M60  Jim Ingegneri, 64, dover plains, NY        25:01    8:03
   33    6 JrM  Henry Nicklin, 12, Chappaqua, NY           25:04    8:04
   34    7 JrM  Justin Greenfeld, 12, Chappaqua, NY        25:08    8:06
   35    6 M50  Lee Miller, 58, Katonah, NY                25:09    8:06
   13    2 W40  lauren safran, 45*, Chappaqua, NY          25:13    8:07
   36    9 M30  Ryan Weaver, 35, Mount Kisco, NY           25:20    8:09
   37    8 JrM  Daniel Papalia, 16, Mount Kisco, NY        25:24    8:11
   14    2 W20  Annmarie Alexis, 25*, Mount Kisco, NY      25:36    8:15
   15    3 W40  Shannon Rattner, 43*, Waccabuc, NY         25:37    8:15
   38    9 M40  Nick Walsh, 44, Mount Kisco, NY            25:45    8:17
   39   10 M40  Doug Potenza, 41, Chappagna, NY            25:54    8:20
   40    9 JrM  Zachary Micucci, 12, Bedford Hills, NY     25:55    8:21
   16    3 JrW  Libby Gressin, 12*, Goldens Bridge, NY     25:56    8:21
   17    3 W20  Erika Petroro, 24*, Yorktown Heights, NY   26:00    8:22
   41    3 M20  Dennis McGovern, 28, Yorktown Heights, NY  26:01    8:23
   42   11 M40  M Antonaccio, 40, Mount Kisco, NY          26:02    8:23
   43    2 M60  Eric Schatz, 63, Osslining, NY             26:03    8:23
   44    3 M60  John Hardt, 60, Mount Kisco, NY            26:06    8:24
   18    4 W40  Lisa Arrigo, 48*, Goldens Bridge, NY       26:18    8:28
   45       Unknown                                    26:23    8:30
   46    7 M50  Andrew Bracco, 54, Mount Kisco, NY         26:24    8:30
   19    5 W40  Celeste Didona, 41*, Brewster, NY          26:33    8:33
   47       Dirirocco                                  26:39    8:35
   48   12 M40  Wrenzo Domingnez, 47, Peekskill, NY        26:52    8:39
   49   13 M40  Frank Salvatorelli, 44, Mount Kisco, NY    27:06    8:44
   50   14 M40  Brian Belfiglio, 46, Mount Kisco, NY       27:07    8:44
   20    5 W30  Jessica Rappaport, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY    27:15    8:46
   51   10 M30  Ryan Smith, 35, Bedford Hills, NY          27:22    8:49
   21    4 JrW  Regina Kelley, 13*, Mount Kisco, NY        27:26    8:50
   52    8 M50  David Matsil, 55, Mount Kisco, NY          27:28    8:51
   22    6 W30  Carrie Maltese, 37*, Mount Kisco, NY       27:38    8:54
   23    2 W50  Monica Robinson, 51*, Mount Kisco, NY      27:49    8:57
   53   11 M30  Michael Sunwoo, 38, Chappaqua, NY          27:55    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   54   15 M40  Marshall Tilden, 40, Mount Kisco, NY       28:02    9:02
   55   16 M40  Mark Brauning, 41, Mount Kisco, NY         28:04    9:02
   56   17 M40  Theodore Dixon, 48, Mount Kisco, NY        28:09    9:04
   24    6 W40  jane balter, 49*, Mount Kisco, NY          28:14    9:05
   25    5 JrW  Emma Langlois, 12*, Mount Kisco, NY        28:14    9:05
   26    7 W40  Ann Ramone, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY           28:18    9:07
   27    7 W30  Naomi McClernan, 35*, Long Island City, NY 28:19    9:07
   28    8 W30  Sandra Sargisson, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY     28:24    9:09
   57   18 M40  Richard Anderson, 44, Granite Springs, NY  28:26    9:09
   58   12 M30  Steve Silva, 32, Somers, NY                28:28    9:10
   29    8 W40  Pamela Geismar, 47*, Mount Kisco, NY       28:29    9:10
   88       Turkey                                     9:10    9:12
   59   19 M40  Raimund Langlois, 49, Mount Kisco, NY      28:36    9:12
   60   13 M30  Scott Grayson, 38, Mount Kisco, NY         28:37    9:13
   30    9 W30  Kelly Grayson, 37*, Mount Kisco, NY        28:37    9:13
   31    6 JrW  Sabrina Morales, 14*, Bedford Hills, NY    28:38    9:13
   32       Abby Wilson*, Mount Kisco, NY              28:38    9:13
   33    7 JrW  Alicia Bracco, 16*, Mount Kisco, NY        28:40    9:14
   34   10 W30  danielle baker, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY       28:42    9:14
   61    9 M50  Carl Rock, 50, Bedford, NY                 28:52    9:18
   35    8 JrW  Brittany Wayda, 17*, Mount Kisco, NY       28:52    9:18
   62   20 M40  Mark Tidmus, 49, Bedford, NY               28:53    9:18
   36    3 W50  Ellen Sirot, 51*, Mount Kisco, NY          28:56    9:19
   63   21 M40  John Battles, 44, Brewster, NY             28:57    9:19
   37    9 JrW  callista hipolito, 15*, Mount Kisco, NY    29:01    9:21
   64   10 JrM  Jacob Miller, 12, Mount Kisco, NY          29:06    9:22
   38    1 W60  Robin Capaccio, 61*, Mount Kisco, NY       29:06    9:22
   65   14 M30  Johnna Graues, 37, Mount Kisco, NY         29:08    9:23
   39    4 W50  Rachel Bellamy, 50*, Bedford, NY           29:10    9:23
   40   11 W30  Chrissy Bucci, 39*, danbury, CT            29:11    9:24
   66   11 JrM  Dominic Domingaez, 12, Peekskill, NY       29:12    9:24
   67   22 M40  Dean Leggiero, 48, Yonkers, NY             29:21    9:27
   41   10 JrW  Faitin Willett, 13*, South Salem, NY       29:26    9:29
   42   12 W30  Paula Imaz, 37*, Mount Kisco, NY           29:27    9:29
   68   15 M30  Jesse Lubinsky, 38, Mount Kisco, NY        29:32    9:31
   69   23 M40  Rocco Cambarery, 41, Mount Kisco, NY       29:35    9:31
   43    4 W20  Rose Gabrillo, 23*, Mount Kisco, NY        29:36    9:32
   44   13 W30  Meara Valenzulea, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY     29:40    9:33
   45   14 W30  Harini Belliappa, 34*, Mount Kisco, NY     29:41    9:33
   46    9 W40  Heather Goldman, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY      29:46    9:35
   47   15 W30  Paula Sposato, 37*, Mamaroneck, NY         30:18    9:45
   48    5 W50  Marisa Roffi, 55*, Bedford Hills, NY       30:20    9:46
   70   24 M40  Mark Rattner, 48, Waccabuc, NY             30:22    9:47
   71   25 M40  Aaron Brusso, 42, Mount Kisco, NY          30:25    9:48
   49   11 JrW  Maisle McGuire, 8*, Mount Kisco, NY        30:29    9:49
   50   16 W30  carrie Martabano, 31*, Mount Kisco, NY     30:30    9:49
   72   12 JrM  Daniel Davis, 10, Mount Kisco, NY          30:30    9:49
   73   13 JrM  Brendan Polese, 10, Mount Kisco, NY        30:32    9:50
   51       Jacqui Bowman*, Yorktown Heights, NY       30:37    9:51
   74   26 M40  Bryan Wayda, 48, Mount Kisco, NY           30:45    9:54
   52   17 W30  Marianna Breglio, 38*, Mahopac, NY         30:46    9:54
   53   12 JrW  Krista Gaffney, 18*, Mount Kisco, NY       30:47    9:55
   75   14 JrM  Sam MacDonald, 10, Mount Kisco, NY         30:48    9:55
   76   15 JrM  Tommy Bradbury, 10, Chappaqua, NY          30:49    9:55
   77   16 M30  Josh Heinz, 37, Mount Kisco, NY            30:53    9:57
   54   18 W30  Kristin Bruno, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY        30:54    9:57
   55   19 W30  J Weaver, 34*, danbury                     30:59    9:59
   56   13 JrW  Lily Khabie, 13*, Bedford Corners, NY      31:00    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   57   14 JrW  Maya Hartleben, 17*, Mount Kisco, NY       31:07   10:01
   58   20 W30  Kathleen Tilden, 37*, Mount Kisco, NY      31:14   10:03
   78    4 M60  Joel Seligman, 61, Chappaqua, NY           31:21   10:06
   59    5 W20  Marisa Lefebvre, 23*, Yorktown Heights, NY 31:50   10:15
   60    6 W20  Ariana Barone, 22*, Yorktown Heights, NY   31:50   10:15
   61   21 W30  Rebecca Brauning, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY     31:51   10:15
  141       Turkey                                     10:15   10:15
   62   22 W30  Nicole Weiss, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY         31:55   10:17
   63   23 W30  Kathryn Tyrrel Oconnor, 39*, Mount Kisco, NY
                                                              32:04   10:19
   64   10 W40  Brenda Khabie, 42*, Bedford Corners, NY    32:05   10:20
   65   11 W40  Dana Protomastro, 49*, Newtown, CT         32:05   10:20
   79   17 M30  Peter Ciesla, 38, Mount Kisco, NY          32:07   10:20
   66   12 W40  Kristine Goldstein, 40*, Mount Kisco, NY   32:08   10:21
   67   24 W30  Laura Palmisano, 34*, Mount Kisco, NY      32:08   10:21
   68   25 W30  Diana Palmisano, 34*, Mount Kisco, NY      32:13   10:22
   69   26 W30  Bertha Yanez, 35*, Mount Kisco, NY         32:13   10:22
   70   27 W30  jassica Cadorine, 39*, Chappaqua, NY       32:16   10:23
   71   13 W40  amy justiniano, 40*, Mount Kisco, NY       32:17   10:24
   80   27 M40  Mike Hutchings, 43, Mount Kisco, NY        32:21   10:25
   72    6 W50  Nancy Kelly, 51*, Brewster, NY             32:22   10:25
   73   14 W40  Denise Corrigan, 45*, Mahopac, NY          32:23   10:26
   74   28 W30  Lyl Urena, 31*, Mount Kisco, NY            32:27   10:27
   75   15 W40  Hana Gruenberg, 44*, Mount Kisco, NY       32:30   10:28
   76   16 W40  Judith Tidmus, 43*, Bedford, NY            32:39   10:31
   77   17 W40  Amber Briscoe, 49*, Bedford Hills, NY      32:41   10:31
   78   15 JrW  Alice Walsh, 14*, Katonah, NY              32:51   10:35
   81   28 M40  Alan Gilbert, 45, Mount Kisco, NY          33:00   10:37
   79   29 W30  Lisa McNamara, 32*, Mahopac, NY            33:09   10:40
   80   30 W30  Kristen Lawton, 39*, Katonah, NY           33:12   10:41
   82   10 M50  James Cottingham, 52, Mount Kisco, NY      33:12   10:41
   83   11 M50  Dennis Urbina, 53, Mt Kisco, NY            33:13   10:42
   84   16 JrM  Aj Goldstein, 10, Mount Kisco, NY          33:15   10:42
  167       Turkey                                     10:42   10:43
   81   16 JrW  Jordan Lubinsky, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY       33:20   10:44
   85   18 M30  Mark Sanding, 36, Bedford, NY              33:21   10:44
   82   17 JrW  Isabella Weidmann, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY     33:25   10:46
   83   18 JrW  Riley Card, 11*, Chappaqua, NY             33:25   10:46
   84   19 JrW  Sophia Bradbury, 10*, Chappaqua, NY        33:35   10:49
   85   18 W40  Dawn Bradbury, 42*, Chappaqua, NY          33:36   10:49
   86   29 M40  Glenn Davis, 45, Mount Kisco, NY           33:36   10:49
   86   31 W30  Chelsea Hollander, 34*, Peekskill, NY      33:50   10:54
   87   17 JrM  Sidney Hollander, 11, Peekskill, NY        33:57   10:56
   87    7 W50  Gail Marshall, 51*, Mount Kisco, NY        33:58   10:56
   88   32 W30  Patty Sobol, 33*, Long Island City, NY     33:59   10:56
   88   12 M50  Gerard Riso, 56, pleasantville, NY         34:00   10:57
   89   33 W30  kate grasso, 35*, Mount Kisco, NY          34:02   10:57
   90    8 W50  Maureen Morrissey, 53*, Mount Kisco, NY    34:03   10:58
   91   20 JrW  Emily Hutchings, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY      34:04   10:58
   92   34 W30  Aarti Garg, 38*, Ardsley, NY               34:08   10:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   93   19 W40  Alaina Bainlardi, 44*, Mount Kisco, NY     34:10   11:00
   94   35 W30  Harriet Zois, 32*, Mount Kisco, NY         34:33   11:07
   95   21 JrW  Nicole Picinich, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY      34:44   11:11
   96   22 JrW  Susannah Kimsal, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY      34:48   11:12
   89   18 JrM  Jonas McGuire, 5, Mount Kisco, NY          34:48   11:12
   97   36 W30  Erica charpentier, 38*, Mount Kisco, NY    34:51   11:13
   98   37 W30  Celine Zatarga, 31*, Bedford, NY           34:52   11:14
   90   19 JrM  Rj Marlow, 12, Mount Kisco, NY             34:52   11:14
   99   20 W40  Yvette Sulema, 45*, Bedford Corners, NY    34:54   11:14
  100   21 W40  Siobhan Kelleher, 43*, Mount Kisco, NY     34:57   11:15
   91   20 JrM  Arjun Menon, 7, Mount Kisco, NY            35:03   11:17
   92   30 M40  Raju Prasannakomar, 41, Chappaqua, NY      35:21   11:23
  101   23 JrW  Hannah Getman, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY         35:22   11:23
  102   22 W40  Tracey Getman, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY        35:26   11:24
  103   38 W30  Jennifer Carman, 33*, Mount Kisco, NY      35:27   11:25
  104    7 W20  Christina Ciullo, 27*, New Rochelle, NY    35:50   11:32
   93   21 JrM  Nicholas Kramer, 10, pleasantville, NY     35:50   11:32
   94   31 M40  Jes Sanchez, 40, Carmel, NY                35:52   11:33
  105   24 JrW  Tessa Kaminer- Newberg, 8*, Mount Kisco, NY
                                                              35:52   11:33
  106   23 W40  Robyn Kaminer-Newberg, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY
                                                              35:52   11:33
   95   32 M40  Andrew Newberg, 43, Mount Kisco, NY        35:53   11:33
  107   24 W40  Sue Das, 47*, Mount Kisco, NY              35:53   11:33
  108   25 W40  Kate Hutchings, 41*, Mount Kisco, NY       35:53   11:33
  109   25 JrW  Sabrina Zapson, 13*, Goldens Bridge, NY    35:57   11:34
   96   22 JrM  L Racz, 14, west town                      36:10   11:39
   97   13 M50  Peter Lawrence, 53, White Plains, NY       36:12   11:39
  210       Turkey                                     11:39   11:41
   98    5 M60  William Schlosser, 67, Goldens Bridge, NY  36:20   11:42
  110    9 W50  Carolyn Fay, 52*, Goldens Bridge, NY       36:23   11:43
   99   23 JrM  Joseph Kramer, 10, pleasantville, NY       36:23   11:43
  111   10 W50  Kathleen Goldring, 52*, armonk, NY         36:40   11:48
  112   26 JrW  Isabel Valenzulea, 6*, Mount Kisco, NY     36:41   11:49
  113   27 JrW  Riley Mohr, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY           36:47   11:51
  114   28 JrW  Abigail Schenker, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY     36:48   11:51
  115   26 W40  Rebecca Crespi, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY       36:50   11:52
  100   33 M40  Paul Crespi, 45, Mount Kisco, NY           36:51   11:52
  101   34 M40  Don Navatto, 46, Mount Kisco, NY           36:51   11:52
  102   19 M30  Julian Valenzuela, 32, Mount Kisco, NY     36:56   11:53
  116   27 W40  Brenda Khabie, 42*, Bedford Corners, NY    37:02   11:55
  103   35 M40  Timothy Mohr, 47, Mount Kisco, NY          37:03   11:56
  117   29 JrW  Sarah Hartleben, 15*, Mount Kisco, NY      37:04   11:56
  118   30 JrW  Allie Cicchelli, 14*, Mount Kisco, NY      37:10   11:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  104   24 JrM  Andrew Reder, 9, Mount Kisco, NY           37:19   12:01
  119    8 W20  Nicole Corsi, 29*, Mount Kisco, NY         37:21   12:02
  120   11 W50  Lisa Corsi, 50*, Mount Kisco, NY           37:29   12:04
  105    4 M20  George Weldon, 29, Beacon, NY              37:35   12:06
  121   31 JrW  Reegan Mohr, 10*, Mount Kisco, NY          37:51   12:11
  122   39 W30  Karyn Murray, 39*, Mount Kisco, NY         37:51   12:11
  123   28 W40  Kerry Schenker, 45*, Katonah, NY           38:20   12:21
  124   29 W40  Jacaueline Ceathmar, 44*, Mahopac, NY      38:34   12:25
  106   25 JrM  Mason Merkhofer, 7, Mount Kisco, NY        39:02   12:34
  125   40 W30  Paola Maureira, 33*, Croton Falls, NY      39:04   12:35
  126   12 W50  Janet Constantino, 52*, Mount Kisco, NY    39:20   12:40
  107   26 JrM  Patrick Polese, 8, Mount Kisco, NY         39:21   12:40
  108   36 M40  Bill Polese, 44, Mount Kisco, NY           39:22   12:40
  127    2 W60  Jacqueline Riso, 60*, pleasantville, NY    39:23   12:41
  109   27 JrM  Paul Wichmani, 7, Mount Kisco, NY          39:27   12:42
  128   41 W30  Elizabeth Wichmann, 39*, Mount Kisco, NY   39:28   12:42
  129   13 W50  Beth Jones, 59*, Bedford Hills, NY         39:29   12:43
  130    9 W20  Ally Nardini, 23*, Yorktown Heights, NY    39:36   12:45
  110   37 M40  Steven Jacobowitz, 45, Mount Kisco, NY     39:45   12:48
  111   38 M40  Bill Reynolds, 48, pawling, NY             39:46   12:48
  131   30 W40  debra morfea, 44*, holmes, NY              40:08   12:55
  132   31 W40  Amy Anderson, 40*, Granite Springs, NY     40:08   12:55
  112   14 M50  Rob Marlow, 53, Mount Kisco, NY            40:12   12:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  133   32 W40  Phyllis Stone, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY        40:37   13:05
  134   32 JrW  Sarah Davis, 14*, Mount Kisco, NY          40:39   13:05
  135   33 W40  christine hipolito, 47*, Mount Kisco, NY   40:40   13:06
  136   14 W50  Robin Rubel, 58*, Carmel, NY               40:53   13:10
  137   15 W50  Geri Flaherty, 50*, Mount Kisco, NY        41:02   13:13
  138   33 JrW  Olivia Hodgson, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY        41:02   13:13
  139   34 W40  Leigh Hodgson, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY        41:41   13:25
  140   34 JrW  Julia Cambareri, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY       41:46   13:27
  141   35 W40  Jessica Cambareri, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY    41:56   13:30
  142   35 JrW  Hanna Palmieri, 8*, Mount Kisco, NY        41:59   13:31
  143   36 W40  Amy Palmieri, 41*, Mount Kisco, NY         42:00   13:31
  144   37 W40  Melissa Jacobowitz, 44*, Mount Kisco, NY   42:02   13:32
  145   36 JrW  Jillian Micucci, 7*, Bedford Hills, NY     42:02   13:32
  146   10 W20  Lucia Luppino, 25*, Mount Kisco, NY        42:04   13:33
  147   42 W30  Marsha Williamson, 37*, New Rochelle, NY   42:04   13:33
  113   39 M40  Louis Taormina, 40, Mount Kisco, NY        42:24   13:39
  148   43 W30  Anitha Joseph, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY        42:34   13:42
  149   16 W50  Maureen Lopez, 59*, Bronx, NY              42:35   13:43
  150   38 W40  Natalie Kasdan, 46*, Mount Kisco, NY       42:37   13:43
  151   37 JrW  Olivia Kasdan, 8*, Mount Kisco, NY         42:43   13:45
  152    3 W60  Geri McCabe, 64*, New City, NY             42:47   13:46
  114   28 JrM  Tyler Renz, 7, Mount Kisco, NY             42:51   13:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  115   40 M40  Richard Renz, 48, Mount Kisco, NY          44:01   14:10
  153   11 W20  Angela Silva, 29*, Somers, NY              44:02   14:11
  154   38 JrW  Abigail Locovare, 7*, Mount Kisco, NY      44:06   14:12
  116   41 M40  Jim Locovare, 45, Mount Kisco, NY          44:20   14:16
  117    6 M60  Denis Omeara, 64, Mount Kisco, NY          44:20   14:16
  155   39 JrW  Elise Wichmann, 4*, Mount Kisco, NY        44:22   14:17
  277       Turkey                                     14:17   14:17
  156   40 JrW  Alex sheinkin, 7*, Mount Kisco, NY         44:23   14:17
  157   39 W40  lara Perkins, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY         44:30   14:20
  118   29 JrM  Nate Getman, 7, Mount Kisco, NY            44:30   14:20
  119   30 JrM  Patrick Hiebert, 8, Chappaqua, NY          44:40   14:23
  158   41 JrW  Hannah Sargisson, 7*, Mount Kisco, NY      45:07   14:32
  159   42 JrW  Anna Hodgson, 6*, Mount Kisco, NY          45:08   14:32
  120   42 M40  Will Sargisson, 42, Mount Kisco, NY        45:41   14:42
  160   40 W40  Sandra Jones, 45*, wingdale, NY            46:23   14:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  161   41 W40  Katharyn Hiebert, 40*, Chappaqua, NY       46:41   15:02
  162   17 W50  Karen Matarbano, 58*, Sea Isle City, NJ    46:42   15:02
  121   43 M40  Carl Gard, 49, Mount Kisco, NY             46:43   15:02
  163   12 W20  Antoinette Saponaro, 20*, nanuet, NY       46:57   15:07
  164   13 W20  Alyssa Volpe, 23*, Cortlandt Manor, NY     47:46   15:23
  165   18 W50  Carmela Oliveri, 56*, Mount Kisco, NY      47:46   15:23
  166   42 W40  Grace Bueti, 40*, Bedford, NY              48:00   15:27
  167       Maryann Tarnok*, Mount Kisco, NY           48:03   15:28
  168   43 W40  Lisa Cocomello, 46*, Mount Kisco, NY       48:03   15:28
  169   19 W50  Jeanne Gallagher, 53*, Mount Kisco, NY     48:10   15:30
  122   15 M50  Francis Firzpatrick, 58, Mount Kisco, NY   48:10   15:30
  297       Turkey                                     15:30   15:31
  298       Turkey                                     15:31   15:36
  170   20 W50  Aurora Toporoff, 55*, Yorktown Heights, NY 48:27   15:36

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  171   21 W50  maggie choa, 57*, Mount Kisco, NY          50:33   16:16
  172   44 W30  Marie-Louise Olsen, 30*, Verplanck, NY     50:53   16:23
  173   14 W20  Violet Zepeda, 29*, Mount Kisco, NY        50:54   16:23
  174   44 W40  Elizabeth Gourlay, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY    51:02   16:26
  175       Angela Luppino*, Mount Kisco, NY           51:02   16:26
  176   22 W50  Aida Sanding, 53*, Fishkill, NY            51:03   16:26
  177   23 W50  Denise McGill, 57*, Mahopac, NY            51:03   16:26
  178   24 W50  liz Hunter, 55*, Mount Kisco, NY           51:10   16:28
  179   25 W50  Laura Caleri, 57*, Somers, NY              51:10   16:28
  180   45 W40  Jane Singhal, 44*, Somers, NY              51:28   16:34
  181   26 W50  Eileen Rudnick, 53*, Pound Ridge, NY       51:44   16:39
  182   27 W50  Diane Alexander, 54*, Mount Kisco, NY      51:49   16:41
  123   31 JrM  Genevieva Wichmann, 9, Mount Kisco, NY     51:50   16:41
  124   20 M30  Jeffrey Wichmann, 39, Mount Kisco, NY      51:51   16:42
  183   28 W50  jill seiferman, 50*, Carmel, NY            51:51   16:42
  125   16 M50  Marie Madden, 57, Putnam Valley, NY        51:51   16:42
  184   29 W50  Avery Valins, 51*, Bedford Hills, NY       51:53   16:42
  185    4 W60  Susan Shapiro, 64*, Bedford Hills, NY      51:53   16:42
  186   46 W40  Sheri Bloch, 49*, Mount Kisco, NY          51:53   16:42
  187   47 W40  Karen Gard, 47*, Mount Kisco, NY           52:44   16:59
  126   17 M50  Ken Keenan, 54, danbury, CT                52:45   16:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  188   48 W40  Claire Reder, 41*, Mount Kisco, NY         58:33   18:51
  189   49 W40  Susie Frusciante, 40*, Mount Kisco, NY            0
  190    5 W60  Lee Papa, 61*, Woodside, NY                       0
  191   30 W50  Doreen Caravello, 52*, Katonah, NY                0
  192   31 W50  Antoinette Morales, 51*, Mount Kisco, NY          0
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
31 finishers among Men Under 20
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
43 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
42 finishers among Women Under 20
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
44 finishers among Women 30 - 39
49 finishers among Women 40 - 49
31 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
129 male finishers
189 female finishers
318 total finishers


Age Groups
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M30  Tim Kuklis, 32, Mount Kisco, NY            17:18    5:34
    2    2 M40  Daniel Newman, 42, Harrison, NY            18:18    5:54
    3    3 JrM  James Pratt, 15, Ardsley, NY               18:40    6:01

Open Women
    1    1 JrW  Pippa Nuttall, 13, Katonah, NY             19:56    6:25
    2    2 W30  Ann MacDonald, 38, Mount Kisco, NY         20:07    6:29
    3    3 W40  Maribeth Linares, 41, baldwin place, NY    20:48    6:42





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 20
    6    1  Mark Rubakh, 14, Mount Kisco, NY           19:56    6:25
    7    2  Damon May, 15, Mount Kisco, NY             20:04    6:28
   13    3  Danny Delannes-Molka, 16, Bedford, NY      21:23    6:53
   18    4  Charlie Kimsal, 14, Mount Kisco, NY        22:29    7:14
   24    5  Will Marlow, 10, Mount Kisco, NY           23:47    7:39

Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Greg Loeb, 24, Mount Kisco, NY             20:09    6:29
   20    2  Cole Browne, 20, Mount Kisco, NY           22:43    7:19
   41    3  Dennis McGovern, 28, Yorktown Heights, NY  26:01    8:23
  105    4  George Weldon, 29, Beacon, NY              37:35   12:06

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Noe Asencio, 30, Mount Kisco, NY           19:26    6:15
    9    2  Edgar Zarate, 37, valhalla, NY             20:31    6:36
   11    3  Vincent D'Eramo, 34, Mount Kisco, NY       21:12    6:50
   17    4  Mark Drapala, 35, Mount Kisco, NY          22:18    7:11
   19    5  William Schatz, 30, Ossining, NY           22:30    7:15

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  David MacDonald, 48, Mount Kisco, NY       19:04    6:08
   12    2  Mark Vincent, 45, Somers, NY               21:13    6:50
   23    3  Dean Pratt, 49, Ardsley, NY                23:31    7:34
   26    4  Marc Zwillinger, 44, Bethesla, D           24:12    7:47
   27    5  Alex Kozersky, 44, Mount Kisco, NY         24:19    7:50

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Bob Kimsal, 55, Mount Kisco, NY            20:45    6:41
   14    2  Jim Hadley, 53, Mount Kisco, NY            21:55    7:03
   15    3  Brian Gonick, 50, Chappaqna, NY            22:03    7:06
   16    4  Philip Ostrofsky, 50, Yorktown Heights, NY 22:06    7:07
   22    5  Robert Firzsimmons, 52, Chappaqua, NY      23:17    7:30

Men 60 - 69
   32    1  Jim Ingegneri, 64, dover plains, NY        25:01    8:03
   43    2  Eric Schatz, 63, Osslining, NY             26:03    8:23
   44    3  John Hardt, 60, Mount Kisco, NY            26:06    8:24
   78    4  Joel Seligman, 61, Chappaqua, NY           31:21   10:06
   98    5  William Schlosser, 67, Goldens Bridge, NY  36:20   11:42



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 20
    7    1  Anna gawley, 14, danbury, CT               23:58    7:43
   12    2  Amelia Walsh, 10, Mount Kisco, NY          25:00    8:03
   16    3  Libby Gressin, 12, Goldens Bridge, NY      25:56    8:21
   21    4  Regina Kelley, 13, Mount Kisco, NY         27:26    8:50
   25    5  Emma Langlois, 12, Mount Kisco, NY         28:14    9:05

Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Alexandra Agins, 21, Mount Kisco, NY       24:22    7:51
   14    2  Annmarie Alexis, 25, Mount Kisco, NY       25:36    8:15
   17    3  Erika Petroro, 24, Yorktown Heights, NY    26:00    8:22
   43    4  Rose Gabrillo, 23, Mount Kisco, NY         29:36    9:32
   59    5  Marisa Lefebvre, 23, Yorktown Heights, NY  31:50   10:15

Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Whitney Wasserman, 37, South Salem, NY     22:00    7:05
    5    2  Beth Smith, 35, Bedford Hills, NY          23:33    7:35
    6    3  Agnieszka Baginska, 38, Bedford Hills, NY  23:37    7:36
   11    4  katie carey, 31, mohegan lake, NY          24:56    8:02
   20    5  Jessica Rappaport, 38, Mount Kisco, NY     27:15    8:46

Women 40 - 49
    8    1  stephanie rosenthal, 44, Hopewell Jct, NY  24:13    7:48
   13    2  lauren safran, 45, Chappaqua, NY           25:13    8:07
   15    3  Shannon Rattner, 43, Waccabuc, NY          25:37    8:15
   18    4  Lisa Arrigo, 48, Goldens Bridge, NY        26:18    8:28
   19    5  Celeste Didona, 41, Brewster, NY           26:33    8:33

Women 50 - 59
   10    1  Theresa Flora, 52, Mount Kisco, NY         24:33    7:54
   23    2  Monica Robinson, 51, Mount Kisco, NY       27:49    8:57
   36    3  Ellen Sirot, 51, Mount Kisco, NY           28:56    9:19
   39    4  Rachel Bellamy, 50, Bedford, NY            29:10    9:23
   48    5  Marisa Roffi, 55, Bedford Hills, NY        30:20    9:46

Women 60 - 69
   38    1  Robin Capaccio, 61, Mount Kisco, NY        29:06    9:22
  127    2  Jacqueline Riso, 60, pleasantville, NY     39:23   12:41
  152    3  Geri McCabe, 64, New City, NY              42:47   13:46
  185    4  Susan Shapiro, 64, Bedford Hills, NY       51:53   16:42
  190    5  Lee Papa, 61, Woodside, NY                        0